Memorials & Honorariums

March 2018 to May 2018

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Sandy Brothers Barbara E. Curtis
Mary Joyce Lynch Barbara E. Curtis
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Griffin Barbara E. Curtis
Donald & Leta Westmoreland Barbara E. Curtis
ADECA Energy Division Bennie Maxine Young
Edmund Fay Bette Singltary
Tom and Debbie Vines Charles Van Coppock
Harry Wooten Clara Wooten
Steve & Janice Cates Dorsey P. Cates
Derry Bunting Dr. Gorman Jones III
Jill and Bobby Luckie III Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
Bryson and Courtney Stephens Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
Martha Ann Stevenson Eva Eddy
Mike and Mary Schmidt Frank Sonny Echols
Mr. and Mrs. W. F. Jones III Gaynell Moore
Elizabeth Sanders Harold Ferguson
Randy Willis Sunday School Class Harry Usher
Jeanna Hushour Harry Usher
Karen and Paul Isaac Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Pam Ruttenberg Jacqueline Mills
Fred and Ginny Ashe James O. Weekley
Joseph & Jane Bluestein James O. Weekley
Karen Clenney James O. Weekley
Beverly and Stanley Erdreich James O. Weekley
Charles and Martha Grizzle James O. Weekley
Morris & Brenda Hackney James O. Weekley
Howard and Bobbie Jeff James O. Weekley
Shelley Milam James O. Weekley
Gary and Judith Monheit James O. Weekley
Mary Anne Moseley James O. Weekley
Mr. and Mrs. William Silsbee James O. Weekley
Najjar Denaburg, P.C. James O. Weekley
Joel & Karen Piassick James O. Weekley
Renee Singer James O. Weekley
Mark Robinson James O. Weekley
ServiceMax James O. Weekley
Gordon and Aleta Short James O. Weekley
Bartley Statham James O. Weekley
Katheryn & Harold Dunn James Steven Graves
Amy and Lyle Aitken Jimmie Fay Owen
Ray Hester Jimmie Fay Owen
Carolyn Hill Jimmie Fay Owen
Home Instead Senior Care Jimmie Fay Owen
Anne Ryals Jimmie Fay Owen
Till, Hester, Eyer, and Brown, P.C. Jimmie Fay Owen
Ken and Mary Wyatt Jimmie Fay Owen
Elizabeth Sartain John H. Josey
Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates Of Northwest Alabama Katherine Porter
Jeffrey & Gail Bayer Linda M. Nicholls
Lisa Bebenek Linda M. Nicholls
Staff At CJFS Linda M. Nicholls
Al and Tracy Cohn Linda M. Nicholls
Gordon, Rebecca Gordon Linda M. Nicholls
Gene and Jean Harris Linda M. Nicholls
Jerry & Ginger Held Linda M. Nicholls
Susan & Billy Lapidus Linda M. Nicholls
Robert & Faye Levin Linda M. Nicholls
Joel & Bunny Rotenstreich Linda M. Nicholls
Tony Smith Linda M. Nicholls
Lynette Guin Linda Walls Walters
Ellie Shotts Linda Walls Walters
Sue, Tom and Kelli Walter Linda Walls Walters
William Carr Margaret Roh
George Clausen Margaret Roh
Jim and Lenora DeRossett Margaret Roh
Geraldine England Margaret Roh
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Wilkins, Jr. Margaret Roh
Angela Odom Margaret Roh
Edward and Jewel Roh Margaret Roh
Mike and Mary Schmidt Margaret Roh
Edward Leirn Mary Jene Reynolds
Betty Fanger Mary Jene Reynolds
Pratt and Anne-Marie Brown Peter Bunting
Jill and Bobby Luckie, III Peter Bunting
Carol and Wilmer Poyner Peter Bunting
Bryson and Courtney Stephens Peter Bunting
Nancy Miller-Borg Richard Terrell
Gagliano Family Samuel Anthony Sciara
Jodee Jones Samuel Anthony Sciara
Martin LaRussa Family Samuel Anthony Sciara
Dianne and Paul Young Samuel Anthony Sciara
Alabama Power Company Samuel Eason Balch
Jerry Clark Samuel Eason Balch
Kay Cosby Samuel Eason Balch
Jeanette and Jimmie Hancock Samuel Eason Balch
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Hunn Samuel Eason Balch
Ellen and Hobart McWhorter Samuel Eason Balch
Mr. and Mrs. John Holditch Samuel Eason Balch
Joe Perkins Samuel Eason Balch
Jill Real Samuel Eason Balch
Felton Smith Samuel Eason Balch
Troutman Sanders LLP Samuel Eason Balch
Scott & Cameron Vowell Samuel Eason Balch
Scott and Nita Hestevold Sara Alice Dallas Morse
Steve Arenberg Sara Alice Dallas Morse
Susan Arenberg Sara Alice Dallas Morse
Tammy Baker Sara Alice Dallas Morse
Ann and Fletcher Harvey Sara Alice Dallas Morse
J. T. Salmon Sara Alice Dallas Morse
Regina Gray Treva Bailey Martin

December 2017 to February 2018

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur McConnell Agnes Files
Leah Ranney Andrew High
Scott and Walker, Louise Hereford Andrew High
Lisa and Andy Weil Ann and Pete Roth
The Welch Group, LLC Barbara Hunt
Clarence Petty Bill Bolen
David and Jan Ehrhardt Bill Bolen
Donald and Lori Sullivan Bill Bolen
Fred Rogers Bill Bolen
John and Sue DuBose Bill Bolen
Susan and Robert Hinds Bill Bolen
Susan Wille Bill Bolen
Dominick Feld Hyde, P.C Billy Leon Tubbsa
Barrett Bryant Bobbie Jones
Thomas Talbot Bobbie Jones
Rex Yancey Doris Ruth Isenhower Yancy
Joan and Mike Krawcheck Ernest Charles Simpson
Derry Bunting Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
John and Sarah Glover Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
Joseph Bynum Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
Nancy McCollum Eugene “Bit” Chapman Sherlock
Donald & Ronne Hess John “Jack” Pflaum
FJ, Susan and Aiden Carlisle John “Jack” Pflaum
Gail Fox John “Jack” Pflaum
Geoffrey and Sally Smallwood John “Jack” Pflaum
Hughes & Scalise, P. C. John “Jack” Pflaum
Lisa & Alan Engel John “Jack” Pflaum
Nancy and Mike Seitz John “Jack” Pflaum
Paul Saia John “Jack” Pflaum
Paula Wade John “Jack” Pflaum
Seth and Michelle Wolnek John “Jack” Pflaum
Angie Webb John H. Josey
Bernice and Bill Henderson John H. Josey
Brooks McElveen John H. Josey
Brooks Sanders John H. Josey
Charles and Barbara Shaw John H. Josey
David and Cindy Williams John H. Josey
Don and Liz Bunch John H. Josey
Dotty Greene John H. Josey
Douglas and Eva Rigney John H. Josey
Eric and Kelli Eshleman John H. Josey
Jerry and Dona Earnest John H. Josey
Jimmy and Angela Webster John H. Josey
Kenneth Hubbard John H. Josey
Libby Suttle John H. Josey
Melinda Dressler John H. Josey
Mike & Genie Thompson John H. Josey
Mr. and Mrs. H.W. White John H. Josey
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Handlin John H. Josey
Norma Guarisco John H. Josey
Roth, Rick & Kit Roth John H. Josey
Thomas and Marlene Willings John H. Josey
The Knox Family Jonnie Voncile Knox
Susan Pretnar Joyce S. Payne
Jimmy & Deane Bunn Louise Bunn
Greg & Susan Womack Mabel D. Long
Twila Richardson Marc Perlman ( Honor)
Chris and Christy McKinney Margaret McKinney
Richard Luttrell Naomi B. Short
Dana Schmidt Nell Reaves Bradbary
John Adams Nell Reaves Bradbary
Adelaide Kendrick Peter Bunting
Alan and Patricia Dreher Peter Bunting
Beverley Harrell Peter Bunting
Bill and Debbie Denson, III Peter Bunting
Birmingham Museum Of Art Peter Bunting
Bob and Alice Schleusner Peter Bunting
Chris and Kay Kelly Peter Bunting
Deborah and Buster Crumpton Peter Bunting
Deborah and Buster Crumpton Peter Bunting
Dr. and Mrs. Doug Rollins Peter Bunting
Elna Brendel Peter Bunting
Hansell Burke Peter Bunting
Hester, Eyer & Brown Till Peter Bunting
James and Livy Abele Peter Bunting
Jennifer Aday Peter Bunting
Jerry Clark Peter Bunting
John and Sarah Glover Peter Bunting
John North Peter Bunting
Joseph and Judith Rogers Peter Bunting
Judy and James Hard Peter Bunting
Katheryn & Harold Dunn Peter Bunting
Linda David Peter Bunting
Martha Hiden Peter Bunting
Mary and Victor Hanson Peter Bunting
Mildred Hulsey Peter Bunting
Morris & Brenda Hackney Peter Bunting
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Canterbury Peter Bunting
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Howard Peter Bunting
Paul and Katherine Rutledge Peter Bunting
Stephen and Chollet Still Peter Bunting
W. Stancil Starnes Peter Bunting
Warren St. John Peter Bunting
Wimberly & Patricia Miree, Jr. Peter Bunting
Ruth Yarbrough Ronny Deas
Anna Miller Ruth Schilleci Covington
Bruce & Kim Rogers Ruth Schilleci Covington
Charlene Williamson Ruth Schilleci Covington
Mark and Sarah Pflaum Ruth Schilleci Covington
Philip and Karen Carroll Ruth Schilleci Covington
Bennie Bumpers Sandra Daugherty
Thomas Simpkins Sandra Daugherty
Ann Mims Stuart Lindquist
Betsy McMillan Stuart Lindquist
Charles and Susan Dasher Stuart Lindquist
David and Cristi Dixon Stuart Lindquist
Jim and Kay Wooten Stuart Lindquist
John and Catherine Amos Stuart Lindquist
Katheryn & Harold Dunn Stuart Lindquist
Susan and Mike Hoke Stuart Lindquist
Thomas and Kay McKinnon Stuart Lindquist
Ann Rolling Elliot Sydie Allen
Bill and Freddie Moore Sydie Allen
Charles & Jane Ellis Sydie Allen
Diane Powell Sydie Allen
Frank and Sharon Marsh Sydie Allen
Joe and Harriette Morgan Sydie Allen
Mary Sue & Jim Abercrombie Sydie Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Maurice Bell Sydie Allen
Peggy Sprague Sydie Allen
Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates Of Northwest Alabama William “Dick” Reginald Cantrell
Steve Arenberg Woodrow Morse

June to November 2017

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
DRP Co. of Alabama Alyss Scott
Joey Rainey Anna Foster-Smith
Sharon Wright Barbara Hunt
Ivela Mordecai Becky Rhodes (Honor)
Brenda Gates Bessie Kate Nickel
Cheryl Whipple Bessie Kate Nickel
Kerri Calvert   Leigeber Jonnie Smith Betty Ann Warren Malone
Lyndell Brewis Betty Ann Warren Malone
Jane and J Fox Betty Bryant
Marion Plummer Betty H. Scollard
Sandra Lucas Betty H. Scollard
Gregory McGrath Betty Janchus
Frank and Bobbye Lightfoot Blly Baker
Ann and Fletcher Harvey Bobbie Jones
Jim and Janice Brackett Bobbie Jones
Kimmetha Herndon Bobbie Jones
Lamar Jones Bobbie Jones
Patricia Raczynski Bobbie Jones
Sydney Allen Bobbie Jones
Erin Myrick Brenda Forbus Hayes
Julie Welden Carol Jemison Lacy
Mary Bloom Carol Jemison Lacy
Mary Carpenter Carol Jemison Lacy
Stephen & Lori Dorsky Carol Jemison Lacy
Stephens Epps Carol Jemison Lacy
Frances Andrews Charles Harold Doss, Jr.
Home Instead Senior Care Charles Harold Doss, Jr.
Gulf Region ITS Family Charles O. Hilyer
Martha Matthews and Henry and Linda Lynn Charles O. Hilyer
Melvin and Rebecca Blackmon Charles O. Hilyer
Sain Associates, Inc. Charles O. Hilyer
Christopher Tuccitto Dale Borden, Sr.
Bynum, Joan Bynum Danny and Ann Phillip (Honor)
Sandra Frost Dorothy L. Vernon
Debbie Byrd Eleanor Johnson
Joanne Janchus Elizabeth Janchus
Linda Ausman Florrie Jean Dozier
Robert Daniel Florrie Jean Dozier
“Your Bunko Friends” Floy Wilder
Diann Richardson Floy Wilder
Gary VanHooser Floy Wilder
Sara Gladstein Floy Wilder
The Grupp Family Frances Jones Wicks Davis
Laura Pickens Ginger Wyatt
Kristi Taylor Jack Butler
Sara Butler Jack Butler
Vulcan Materials Company Jack Butler
Gloria Jackson James Henry King
Anne Hamner Jane Manthey
Boozer-Strother Families Jane Manthey
Daniel Realty Company Jane Manthey
David Boozer Jane Manthey
Putman, Sue Putman Jane Manthey
Sabine Erickson Jane Manthey
Sienna Roth Jane Manthey
Jane, Van and Arlene Hayne Janie Hill
Mary Fisher Jim Farlow
Rosko Fasteners & Supply Jimmy Ashley
Alyson Haynes Jimmy Moreland
Bette and Fred Powell Jimmy Moreland
Blane and Margaret Bateman Jimmy Moreland
Ehney A. Camp III Jimmy Moreland
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Kaufman Jimmy Moreland
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jackson Jimmy Moreland
Nelda Brooks Jimmy Moreland
Stevens, Edgar and Elizabeth Stevens Jimmy Moreland
Robert Kerzic Johanna Kerzic Pollard
Bryant and Ruth Strain Johanna Kerzic Pollard
Jacqueline Siegelman Johanna Kerzic Pollard
Joy and Dave Hein Johanna Kerzic Pollard
Barbara Martin Juanita Mills
Eunice Revis-Butler Juanita Mills
Thomas Bardwell Judge Thomas Hicks
Vera Campbell Kathryn Hicks
Bettie Rosato Lena Cicio Giardina
Doris Bagwell Lillian Beatrice Norris
Hester Barton Lillian Beatrice Norris
Myra Aycock Lillian Beatrice Norris
Jodi Hassler Louise Tedford Thrasher
Andrew and Lanell Carroll Mable Dickey Long
Beth, Mary and Steve Woodard Mable Dickey Long
Brookwood Baptist Church Adult Choir Mable Dickey Long
DirectPath, LLC Mable Dickey Long
Howard and Martha Holt Mable Dickey Long
James and Frances Hardwick Mable Dickey Long
Jerry and Patricia Nesmith Mable Dickey Long
Laura and David Bryan Mable Dickey Long
Marilyn Drennen Mable Dickey Long
Metrock- Long Tennis Team Mable Dickey Long
Mott and Doc Rusk Mable Dickey Long
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Hardwick Mable Dickey Long
R.E. and Betty Oliver Mable Dickey Long
Rebecca Bowles Mable Dickey Long
Richard and Elenor Womack Mable Dickey Long
Susan and David McAlister Mable Dickey Long
Vera Long Mable Dickey Long
William and Connie Long Mable Dickey Long
Linda DeRocher Marilyn Burns
Bill and Debbie Denson, III Mary P. Davis
John Rich Mildred Wade
Kenneth Wade Mildred Wade
Stephen Jacobs Myrtle Kathryn Jacobs
J Scott Dickens Nell Bryan McDonald
Pat and Wayne Christian Paulette Sellers
Linda DeRocher Peggy S. Moon
Joanne Lindley Ruby Makemson
Angela Davidson Ruth Covington
Deborah Gordon Ruth Covington
Jody, Tina and Noah, Schilleci Ruth Covington
Kathy Hudgens Ruth Duncan
Norma Crawford Ruth Duncan
William and Molly Wagner Ruth Duncan
Doris Davis Ruth Gagne
Margaret Kynard Ruth Gagne
Elizabeth Drewry Ruth Reid Duncan
Fi-Plan Partners. LLC Ruth Reid Duncan
Raymond Ward Attorneys At Law Ruth Reid Duncan
Barbara Ingalls Shook Foundation Ruth Schilleci Covington
Trinket Shaw Ruth Schilleci Covington
Beverly Griffin Shirley Provencher
Agape Faith Sunday School Class Shirley Rhodes
Gwendoline Newman Shirley Rhodes
Gordon Fancher Stanley Reach
Gayle Webster Sybil Robison Morgan
Barbara Bullock Sydie Allen
Jackson Bailey Sydie Allen
Shirley Nicholls Sydie Allen
Steve and Peggy Adams Sydie Allen
Susan Jackson Sydie Allen
Suzy Sanders Sydie Allen
Linda Travis Sydie Allen
Paula Chapple Thomas Richard Chapple
Donald & Leta Westmoreland Tommy Allen
Jeigh Stipe Tommy Allen
Johnny Morgan Virginia Wates
Annette Drummonds William “Bill” Lee
Bridgett Helms William “Bill” Lee
Daniel and Brenda Tubb William “Bill” Lee
Helen Drake William “Bill” Lee
Kathy Everett William “Bill” Lee
Leslie O’Neil William “Bill” Lee
Lisa Jones William “Bill” Lee
Marjorie White William “Bill” Lee
Robert Collins William Barnes

February 2017-May 2017

 

Donor Memorial / Honorarium
Albert and Jerri Reese Amelia Clark
Linda Carroll Bessie Pettit
Bunker Medbery Betty Janchus
Chaney Mills Betty Janchus
Wayne Johnson C. Edward Murdine
Nancy and Gene Jennings Charles “Van” Coppock
State Farm Insurance Companies Charles “Van” Coppock
Gloria Coppock Charles “Van” Coppock
Beverley Harrell Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Borden and Lucy Burr Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
John and Virginia Hillhouse Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Mary Boulware Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Robbie and Warren Lightfoot Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Borden H. Burr, II Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Evans Dunn, Jr Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Katherine Avant Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Tom and Mary Clark Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Thomas and Katherine Brinkley Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Warren St. John Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Mary Louise King Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
James Frazer Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Duncan-Williams Inc. Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
The Thompson Foundation Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jerry W. Lynn Jr. Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Doster Construction Co. Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Culp Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Margaret Marshall Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Beverly and Stanley Erdreich Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Austin and Kelli Mullherin, III Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
George Eyraud Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Kitty and Tom Coleman Charles Harold Doss,   Jr.
Vance and Helen Braswell Claude Small
Betty Elliott Claude Small
Tim and Kay Eddins Claude Small
Lithko Contracting Dale Borden, Sr.
Rachelle Lans Dale Borden, Sr.
Oak Mountain Lanes Dale Borden, Sr.
Roebuck Springs Garden Club Dick Steber
Robert and Jeanette Wyrick Dick Steber
South Roebuck Baptist Church Dick Steber
Charles Goldsmith Doris Goldsmith
Randy and Nancy Tribble Eloise Mitchell
Bryan Wines Eunice Brown Campbell
Robert Horton Eunice Gamble
Motion Industries Branch AL72 Fannie Ruth Blankenship
Anne King Frances Taber
Betty and Lee Mullins Frances Wood Parrish
Allen Smith Sunday School Class Hazel DeVane Hendley
Diana and Don Huff Hazel O’Sheilds Smith
Daryl Smith Hazel O’Shields Smith
Jesse Yeates James Marshall Burt, III
Cynthia Williams James Scroggins
Dr. and Mrs. Fred Moss JoAnn Thacker
Ernest and Edna McCarty JoAnn Thacker
Nancy Skinner Mabel Turner
First Baptist Church Of Williams Pauline Self
John & Melanie Holliman Ruby Ragland
Margie Atchley Ruth C. Rector
Denise Fant Shirley Allen
Betty Lucas Shirley Rhodes
Joyce Mardis Shirley Rhodes
Reginald and Sharon Mardis Shirley Rhodes
Draper Watson Family Shirley Rhodes
Mr. & Mrs. Feeman Suttle, III Sybil Morgan
Ann and Fred Friday Sybil Morgan
Philip Rush Sybil Morgan
Bruce Stutts Virginia Walker
Francis Pritchard Warren H. Jones

October 2016 – January 2017

ACA makes every effort to list all memorials and honorariums. We apologize for any omissions.

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Lisa and Andy Weil Ann and Pete Roth
Thomas Ford Ann Turman Walker
Mary Sue & Jim Abercrombie Betty Jean Bonham
Annette Butero Betty Jones Moon
Marie Mack Betty Jones Moon
Rose Ann Butero Betty Jones Moon
The Village Garden Club Of Mountain Brook Betty Lassen
Benny LaRussa, Jr. Betty Moore Jones-Moon
Claudiann Palmer Betty Moore Jones-Moon
Dinks Sunday School Class Bill Bean
Travis McGowin C. Edward Murdine
Fairview Wesleyan Church Catherine York
Jan Dunlin Charles “Van” Coppock
Jeanette and Robert Myrick Charles “Van” Coppock
Patti Milan Charles “Van” Coppock
Sula Hicks Charles “Van” Coppock
Caki and Larry Mendel Charles Collat, Sr. (Honor)
Charles & Cheryl Collat, Jr. Charles Collat, Sr. (Honor)
Glenn & Nancy Goedecke Charles Collat, Sr. (Honor)
Joan and Don Weisberg Charles Collat, Sr. (Honor)
Susie Collat Charles Collat, Sr. (Honor)
Bill and Marianne Barnett Daniel Barnett
Betty Gadihe Della Mae O’Donald Green
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Mercer Della Mae O’Donald Green
Patrick Hassell Della Mae O’Donald Green
Larry and Jackilee Wright Diana Boyd
Rex Yancey Doris Ruth Isenhower Yancy
Farrar Sunday School Class Dorothy Burleson
Gayle Bingham Dorothy Burleson
Jerry Kimbrough Dorothy Burleson
Summerville and Shelton Lovoy Dorothy Burleson
Bruce Reber Elizabeth Reber Meyer
Karen and John Ott Eloise Mitchell
Hill Crest Baptist Church / God’s Grace Class Euell Mulkey
Kenneth and Esther Quinn Evelyn Golden
Donald Parker Frankie Parker
Grady Gunn George Gunn, Jr.
Shirley Kelce James Halbrooks, Sr.
James and Mary Harris June Storey
The Watson Family Keith Watson
James and Pat Downs Lucille Evans Driver
Marian Epstein Lynn Bloomston (Honor)
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Lynn Bloomston (Honor)
Dorothy O’Niell Mabel Turner
Bob and Martha Robertson Margaret McKinney
Bobbie Weekley Margaret McKinney
Chris and Christy McKinney Margaret McKinney
Craig and Phyllis Helms Margaret McKinney
Fran Pridgeon Margaret McKinney
John and Annie Ellis Margaret McKinney
Leonar Bach Margaret McKinney
Ronald and Shirley Cherry Margaret McKinney
Willard and Betty Harbin Margaret McKinney
Mary Estock Mary E. Arnold
Southside Baptist Church Mary Stratton
Downs, James and Pat Downs Mavis Evans Gray
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Wilson Melva D. Wilson
Louise Richardson Myrle Richburg
Rachael Craft Najila Constantine
Wiley and LaJuana Ryckeley Najila Constantine
Carolyn Bailey Nancy and Walter Bailey (Honor)
Stephen Schaeffer Natalie and John Tally (Honor)
Work Family Neil Angrisano
Sue and Al Tunger Patricia Simpson
Martha Wasner Pauline Self
Allen and June Dooley Randall Hardigree
Brent Bridges Randall Hardigree
LaGrange High School Randolf Stephen Hardigree, Sr.
Linda Carr Randolf Stephen Hardigree, Sr.
Shelley Skinner Randolf Stephen Hardigree, Sr.
St. Vincent’s Orthopedics Randolf Stephen Hardigree, Sr.
BellSouth Supper Club Rev. George Whatley
Doris Davis Rob Harrison
Lynne Day Ruth Gray
Jerry and Susan Stofel Shirley Hawkins Huhner
Daneil Realty Company Sophie Evans
Steven Brickman Sophie Evans
Mary A Mercer The Lucas, Burrus and Martinez Families (Honor)
Shades Mountain Baptist Church Sunday School Class Tom Burke
Joan Coston Van Coppock
Orville Shigley Van Coppock
Esther Quinn

March – September 2016

ACA makes every effort to list all memorials and honorariums. We apologize for any omissions.

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Lisa Allison Alton Cole
Claudia Barnes Ann Page Gibson
Jake and Cheryl Morrow Anthony Guzzo
Tommy and Kathy Watson Audrey Cox
Ann Palamara Betty Burroughs
Warren and Valerie Nash Betty Jane Kitchings
Martha Hastings Betty Jane Kitchings
Constance Wagnon Betty Jane Kitchings
Jesse Yeates Betty Jane Kitchings
Mr. & Mrs. Mell Smith Betty Jane Kitchings
Paul and Susan Hene Betty Jane Kitchings
Derry & Pete Bunting Betty Lassen
Beverly and Stanley Erdreich Betty Lassen
Tom and Mary Clark Betty Lassen
Jere Daniels Betty Lassen
Jeffrey Stone Betty Lassen
Craig Smith Betty Lassen
Ellen and Hobart McWhorter Betty Lassen
Mrs. Sidney Coleman Betty Lassen
Kitty and Tom Coleman Betty Lassen
William and Mary Blake Betty Lassen
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Selig Betty Lassen
Patti and Keith Echols Betty Lassen
Philippa and Frank Bainbridge Betty Lassen
Samuel Oliver, Jr. Betty Lassen
Mike & Genie Thompson Betty Lassen
Johnie Geiger Betty Lassen
Jeremy and Lisa Nichols Betty Lassen
David & Becky Bates Betty Lassen
Bette and Fred Powell Betty Lassen
Lindsey Powell Betty Lassen
Rose, Martha and Mike Pittard Billie R. Swartz
Kathy Holland Billie Sue Boley
Angi White Billie Sue Boley
Michael Powell Billie Sue Boley
Anthony Edwards Billy Jack Edwards
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Bob McCook (Honor)
Ann Palamara Carol Harris
Donna and James Harper Carolyn Ross
Marbury McCullough Charles Collat (Honor)
Helen Braswell Christine Frederick
Julia Dunne Col. Ed Pierce
Paigie Barnett Daniel Barnett
Marianne Barnett Daniel Barnett
Southlake Crest Sunshine Fund Dean Arrington
Suzanne McFerrin Diana Jacobson
Lynn Heasley Diana Jacobson
Maynard, Cooper & Gale, P. C. Diana Jacobson
James and Lynn Lowry Diana Jacobson
Johanna Cleary Diana Jacobson
Robbye Swann Diana Jacobson
The University Of Alabama Office Of Student Acct. Services Diane Vaughn Fulgham
Ernestine Chapple Dorothy K. Dodson
Gelene Matthews Dot F. Crowe
Linda Redd Dot Washington (Honor)
Terry and Maria White Earl Pearce
Deborah Hafner Edgar D. May
Robert Bullington Edgar D. May
Jeff Fairand and Kristie Finberg Edgar D. May
Marion Plylar Edgar D. May
William and Lynda Morris Edgar D. May
Kenneth and Betty May Edgar D. May
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Edgar Marx (Honor)
Trinity Management, Inc. Elaine Bayer
Earl Foust Evelyn Alsbrooks
Trinity UMC Sunrise – Sunday School Class Evelyn Alsbrooks
Paul and Wanda Elkourie Evelyn Alsbrooks
Sandra Logan Evelyn Alsbrooks
Lavonne Williamson Evelyn Alsbrooks
Bertha Johnston Floyd P. Johnston
Eve Loeb Frank Schilleci
Daniel Dean Frank Schilleci
Chris Pow Frank Schilleci
Aronov Insurance Frank Schilleci
Harold and Jane Albritton Frank Schilleci
W Inge Hill Frank Schilleci
Bruce Brown Frank Schilleci
Palomar Insurance Frank Schilleci
Anheuser-Busch Frank Schilleci
Faye Street Frank Schilleci
Gerrie and Joe Chambliss Frank Schilleci
Laurie Russell Frank Schilleci
Sharon Cook Frank Schilleci
Blair and Thomas Agricola Frank Schilleci
Karel Dunlavy Frank Schilleci
Chistopher S Simmons Frank Schilleci
Bechard and Teresa Johnston Frank Schilleci
Sandy & Kenny Seton Freda Bluestien
Kenneth and Lynn Lampe Gene Campbell
Stephanie Scott Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Lynne Buly Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Susan Matelich Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Suzanne Emery Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Betty Johnston Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Katherine McCurdy Holloway Cromer, Jr.
The Goodman-Lipman Family Foundation, Inc. Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Ann and Collier Kirkham Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Charles and Laurie Howorth Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Janet Odgis Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Robert & Gail Gordon Holloway Cromer, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Russell Jack Abraham
1954 Class Of Jacksonville High School Jacqueline Wolfe
Paracletes Sunday School Class James Caster
Dorothy Morgan James M. Cooke, Sr.
Kenneth and Lynn Lampe Jane Campbell
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Joel Hillhouse
Jeffery L Powell John Wesley Powell, Jr.
Mark Moses Judy Leslie (Honor)
Leigh Leigh Tortorici Judy Warr
Dean and Mary Woodham L. D. Woodham
Lynne Hurley Lamar Mayo
Blanche Logan Leibert H. Bostich
David and Alice Clews Leigh Thompson (Honor)
Betty Jean Barker Leigh Thompson (Honor)
James and Jan Thompson Leigh Thompson (Honor)
Carol Lightfoot Linda Lightfoot (Honor)
Don and Glenene Stewart Lloyd Spann Jones
Gerry Bragdon Lynn Marie Pearson
Syble and John Salter Lynn Marie Pearson
Barbara and Donald Cook Margaret Ragsdale
Sarah Owens Margaret Ragsdale
Joan and Wallace Hinkle Margaret Ragsdale
Betsy and Ray Caldwell Margaret Ragsdale
Gloria & Ed Kerr Maria-Teresa Barata
Thomas and Elnita Parr Marie Parr Phillips
George and Mertis Bowen Marie Parr Phillips
Barbara and Robert Klyce Marvin L. Ratcliff
Carol Ratcliff Marvin L. Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Ratcliff Marvin L. Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Mason Marvin L. Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lee Marvin L. Ratcliff
Pam and Bob Cahoon Marvin L. Ratcliff
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Dowdey Marvin L. Ratcliff
Brookstone Neighborhood Marvin Ratcliff
Donna and James Harper Mary Nix
Sandy & Kenny Seton Mr. & Mrs. Bert Bloomston (Honor)
Carolyn Bailey Nancy Bailey (Honor)
Alston and Anne Fitts III Nancy Hereford
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Cothran III Nancy Hereford
Bill & Jean Gamble Nancy Hereford
Mae Mae & Bobby Price Nancy Hereford
Kaye and Ramsey Knight Nancy Hereford
Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Nancy Hereford
Mr. & Mrs. Rudulph N. Scott Nancy Hereford
Billy and Kathy Perryman Nancy Hereford
James and Christine Giattina Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Hulsey Place Neighborhood Assn., Inc. Pat Simpson
Edward and Helene Brown Pat Simpson
Craig Stephens Patsy Collat
Kay Schoenfeld Pete Roth
Stuart Speyer Pete Roth
Loretta and Ed Saff Pete Roth
Dan Goldberg Pete Roth
Jim and Harriet Heacock Pete Roth
Jerome Lapidus Pete Roth
Carla Roberson Pete Roth
Derry & Pete Bunting Pete Roth
Dr. Robert & Anita May Pete Roth
South Highland Adult Day Care Pete Roth
Steven and Laurie Eskind Pete Roth
Derry & Pete Bunting Pete Roth
Janet McKinley Pete Roth
Morris & Brenda Hackney Pete Roth
Robert and Alyce Blach Pete Roth
Jan and Steven Riven Pete Roth
Michael & Amy Saag Pete Roth
Lawrence Lipman Pete Roth
Eli and Mary Capilouto Pete Roth
Jan Sweatman Ralph Allison Blythe, Jr.
John Schmidt Ralph Allison Blythe, Jr.
Joseph Robinson Ralph Allison Blythe, Jr.
Fairview Baptist Church Ralph E. Cooper
Jim and Charlene Cooper Ralph E. Cooper
Officers & Employees, First Community Bank Ralph E. Cooper
Greg and Katrina Herman Reuben Finney
Barney and Alice Hamner Richard S. Posner
Sydney Allen Ruby Makemson
Shirley Nicholls Ruby Makemson
Elizabeth Davis Ruth Clark
Dana Keith Ruth Hamilton
Karen James Ruth Hamilton
Paulette Brown Ruth Tucker
Harvey and Paula Campbell Sarah Harfield (Honor)
Richard and Jan Pardue Susan Powell
Vulcan Materials Company Sylvia Frances Saluk Seligman
Evelyn Leopard Walter Lucas
Donna and Phillip Garrett Wilburn Seals
Willie Givins (Honor)

November 2015-February 2016

ACA makes every effort to list all memorials and honorariums.  We apologize for any omissions.

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Bill and Donna Norton Anabel Sargent
Lisa and Andy Weil Ann Roth
Cody Lytton Anna “Jo” Fleshman
Joyce Bradley Annie Louise Kicker
Phillip Guzzo Anthony Guzzo
Charlotte Linner Gerhard Anthony Guzzo
Glenda Kilgore Anthony Guzzo
Melanie Gillgrist Anthony Guzzo
Harry & Laura Pearson Anthony Guzzo
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Roberts Anthony Guzzo
George and Jan Wells Barbara Parker Townes
Jeanne Smith Barbara Parker Townes
Nancy, Christine, David & Laura Prater Barbara Parker Townes
Grace and Joe Finkel Benjamin J. Lookofsky
Jana and William Davison Bernie McMichen Jr.
Martha Herrin Bonnie Jones
Brenda Robbins Bonnie Jones
Walter Wyatt Bonnie Jones
Vicki Oliver Bonnie Jones
John McCrary Bonnie Jones
Jo Ann Helms Bonnie McCoy
Emerald Valley Estates Carolyn Ross
Billy and Joan Hinson Carolyn Ross
Barron Latta Carolyn Ross
Tammy Latta Nelson Carolyn Ross
Barbara Ross Carolyn Ross
Paul Ross Carolyn Ross
Tommy & Barbara Demedicis Carolyn Ross
Burt & Diane Caldwell, Jr. Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Tim and Terri Senich Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Holly and Stephen Fondots Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Randy and Cheryl Alford Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Lorraine Donald Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Jim Brown Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Lanalee Buziak Catherine “Sis” Lewis
Mark Mayhall Christene Couch Mayhall
Cody Lytton Christine Whitlock
Robert and Carol Burnham Claude G. Jacks, Jr.
Tim and Jeanna Speegle Dawne Watson
Brenda Waigand Dianne Acuff
Faye Vaughan Don Bradley
Jim and Joyce Lott Donald Hamre
Wanda Knaffl Donald P. Limbaugh
Tracy Gabriel Doris Leath
Susan and Mike Hoke Dr. & Mrs. Peter Bunting (Honor)
Pam Foote Edith Koswoski
Carol Pappas Edith Koswoski
Tolbert and Gail Shelby Edith Payne
Caki and Larry Mendel Elaine Saag
Vulcan Painters, Inc. Ella Jo Matthews Boyd
F & S Equipment and Supplies Ella Jo Matthews Boyd
Claude and J Kovelli Ella Jo Matthews Boyd
Nola Van Peursem Architects, P.C. Emily Hofferbert Morgan
Chris Jackson Eunice Davis Welch
Michael & Sarah Harfield Eunice Welch
Clarence Petty Florence Harrison
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Gilbert Routman
Pittman Owen Gilbert Routman
Fran and Lee Godchaux Gilbert Routman
Martin Owen Gilbert Routman
Lewis and Zen Schulman Gilbert Routman
Renee Singer Gilbert Routman
Michelle Goldsmith Gilbert Routman
Gail Schuster Gilbert Routman
Tom and Mary McTeer Jack Cole
Patricia Murphy Jack Massey
Robert Luckie, III Jarman Lowder
H.B. and Janie Friday Jeanett Butts
Donna Young Jimmie Sue Lipham
Silver Oak Adult Daycare Johnny (J.D.)  Miller
Mayer Electric Supply Kyle E. Walters (Honor)
Warrior Tractor & Equipment Co., Inc Linda Shulch
Joyce, Booker, Juanita, Jimmy, Glenn, Don, James, Vanessa, Carlos, and Eddie Thomas & Mattie Pleasant Lue Bell Thomas
Gail and Samuel Rubin Lynn Bloomston (Honor)
Mr. & Mrs. John Josey Margaret Pruitt Faircloth
Ann Easterling Marie Parr Phillips
Kelly Bryant Marie Parr Phillips
Harold and Lauran Riker Marie Parr Phillips
Chris Stanley Marie Parr Phillips
Rachel and Jordan Daniels Marie Parr Phillips
Katherine and Matthew Wood Marie Parr Phillips
Emily and Drew Smith Marie Parr Phillips
Laura Alise and Chad McDaniel Marie Parr Phillips
Marsha and Phillip Wood Marie Parr Phillips
Mark Reece Marie Parr Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. John Harrison Marie Parr Phillips
Pamela Gates Marie Parr Phillips
Ruth Sunday School Class First Baptist Church Springville Marie Parr Phillips
Buckner Barrels Sales Corp. Marie Parr Phillips
Jimmie Keith Marie Parr Phillips
James & Ann Gargus Marie Parr Phillips
Cynthia Lesley Marie Parr Phillips
Donna Smith Marie Parr Phillips
Stuckey Godfrey Martha Godfrey
Mr. & Mrs. John Josey Martha Haney
Geraldine Solomon Mary Catherine Melody Powers
Viva Health Mary Catherine Melody Powers
Debra Tombrello Mary Diamantakos
Judy Golson Mary Patterson
Mary Golson Mary Patterson
Susan Waldrop May Travis Quinn
Ray and Ali Hawthorne May Travis Quinn
David Childs May Travis Quinn
Vincent & Linda Musso May Travis Quinn
Black Warrior Minerals, Inc. May Travis Quinn
Juanita Eads Mildred Sherer
James and Patsy Reed Mildred Sherer
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Miller Gorrie (Honor)
Jim and Joyce Lott Millie Halbrooks
James Carpenter Nancy Goedecke & Family (Honor)
Frank and Shirley Morris Nell Lee
Sharron Logan Nell Lee
Shaun & Hayes Flynn Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Roger and Peggy Higgins Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Mike and Jana Tarleton Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Eric and Elizabeth Higgins Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Krissie and Wendell Allen Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Lorraine and Louis Feld Nestor “Bubba” Kampakis
Margaret Graffeo Norma Lorenz Vannoy
Bruce & Kim Rogers Patsy Collat
Southern Label Company Robert L. Vaughn
Bruce & Kim Rogers Robert Parks Gilbert
Bert & Lynn Bloomston Russ Vandervelde (honor)
Ginn, R and B Smitty Smith
Sydney Allen Smitty Smith
John and Suzanne Benton Smitty Smith
Duane and Tina Corder Smitty Smith
Patrick Cushman Smitty Smith
Kathee Villar Smitty Smith
Teresa Weber Stanley Cowan
Martha Herrin Sydie Allen (Honor)
Dr. & Mrs. Chris Hauer, Jr. Velda Langston
Rosemary and Jim Cooke Walter T. Berry, Jr.
Cherokee Rose Garden Club Wesley Lasser
Charles Collat, Sr. William E. Jordan
Steve Arenberg Woodrow Morse

January 2015 to October 2015

ACA makes every effort to list all memorials and honorariums.  We apologize for any omissions.

Donor Honorarium/Memorial Name
Church, Herbert Amy Sumner
Lindy Nolan Amy Sumner
Susan Dashner Amy Sumner
Donna Johnson Amy Sumner
William and Linda Hartley Amy Sumner
Thurstone, Betty Amy Sumner
Dassisi, Jennifer Amy Sumner
Benefield, Jenny Amy Sumner
Singer, Paul Ann S. Gray
Freeman, Lynda Ann S. Gray
McGill, Robert Annie Mae McGill
Graffeo, Margaret Arlene Berger
Prater, Nancy Arlon Ray Smith
Medical Staff Of Heartland Regional Medical Center Barbara V. Bledsoe
Thomas, Thomas & Susan Barbara V. Bledsoe
Jacobs, Beth and Wardy Bennie Kate Bobo
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Bernie Bryan
Hix, Daneil and Deborah Betty McClure
Hunter, Carolyn and Robert Betty Meyer
Tuscaloosa Association Of Realtors Betty Treadway
Hinson, Beth Bill Lammons
Sanders, Nancy Bill Lammons
Lammons, Dovie Bill Lammons
Draper, Stewart and Sarah Bill Updegraff
Clifford, James Bill Updegraff
Thornburg, Shirley and Robert Buck Falkner
Wilkes, Frank Buck Falkner
Weldon, Danny Buck Falkner
Brakefield, Tommy & Mary Buck Falkner
Boatwright, H.M. & Virginia Buck Falkner
DeMarco, Mary Buck Falkner
Major, Fred & Jennifer Buck Falkner
Darby, Susan Buck Falkner
Etress, Joyce Buck Falkner
Ross, Rod & Heidi Buck Falkner
Ellis, John Buck Falkner
Youngblood, Herman Buck Falkner
Williams, Zed and Jean Buck Falkner
Head, Oliver & Ann Buck Falkner
Goldberg, Larry and Cinda Buddy Buie
Abney, Gerald & Patricia Buddy Whaley
Allen, Sydney C.D. Mobley
Roberts, Sandra Cecelia Grubb
Home Instead Senior Care Cecelia Grubb
Aitken, Amy Cecelia Irby
Pittman, David & DeDe Charles & Patsy Collat (Honor)
Montgomery, Glenn and Mary Charles & Patsy Collat (Honor)
Kassouf, David & Jean Charles & Patsy Collat (Honor)
Smith, Hatton Charles & Patsy Collat (Honor)
Campbell, Harvey and Paula Charles Adkisson
Women of Joy Sunday School Class Charles Little
Fyfe, Juli Charles Little
Brimage, Clyde and Monica Charles Little
Lybrand, David and Martha Charles Little
McLeroy, Donnie and Cheryl Charles Little
Lollar, Susan Charlotte Clark Smith
Broderick, Ellen Charlotte Clark Smith
Tatum, Marie Charlotte Clark Smith
Roberts, Myra Charlotte Clark Smith
Welch, Freda Chris Farkus
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Dodie Sokol
Church Of Christ, Shades Mountain Dorothy Russell
Lamar III, Pauline & Robert Dorothy Russell
Benson, Katherine Dorothy Russell
Martin, Myrna Dorothy Russell
Alverson, Carol Dorothy Russell
Dennis, Sharon Dorothy Russell
Kominek, Robert and Laura Dr. Horace H. Holley
Harrell, Lindy Earl Mayfield
Cowden, Linda Earl Mayfield
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Eddie Lumpkin
Bunn, Jimmy & Deane Edna Alford
Lynn, Dwight and Jerry Edna Hertiline Grund
Stevenson, Martha Ann Emalyn Spencer
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Estelle & Walter Strauss (Honor)
Development Association, Forestdale Community Eugene McDuffie, Jr.
Dixie, Eunice Eugene McDuffie, Jr.
Measel, Sue Eugenia Taylor Agee
Crane, Barbara Eva Pate
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Faye Bernstein (honor)
Goodrich, Mike & Gillian Fletcher Cook
Lewis, Jimmie & Judith Fletcher Cook
Patton, Roger Floyd Hair
McElroy, Betty Frances Powers
McElroy, Euel and Betty Frances Powers
Crow, Jane Francis Donald Hamre
Shades Mountain Baptist Church Layne Sunday School Class Gail Sparks Duke
Coleman, Roxanne George Warren Wheeler
Pridgen, Steely and Cynthia George Warren Wheeler
Harkins, Roberta Ginger Lokey
Cook, John Gladys Bigbee
Umphrey, Michael and Patricia Gladys Bigbee
Garner, Lora Mae Gladys Bigbee
Bullard, James Gladys Bigbee
Christopher, Nancy Gladys Bigbee
Crane, Lisa Gladys Bigbee
Liggan, Craig Henry Harper
Barfield, Justin Henry Harper
Jones, Chris & Courtney Henry Harper
Durden, David Henry Harper
Kathy & Joe Weatherford Henry Harper
Echols, Michael Henry Harper
Williams, Duncan Henry Harper
Veltman, Ruud and Thea Henry Harper
Kathy & Joe Weatherford Henry Harper
Mr. & Mrs. Ewell Green Henry Harper
Linville, Sarah Henry Harper
McDaniel & Associates, PC Henry Harper
Bunn, Jimmy & Deane Homer Holland
Hays, Ginger Ina Murl Moore
Allen, Sydney Ina Murl Moore
Westmoreland, Donald & Leta Ina Murl Moore
Boone, Kris and John Irene Lovell
Palmer, Marilyn Jack Chandler
Wallis, Robert and Sheila Jack Posey
Carwie, Lee James E. Bryant
Bryant, Cathryn James E. Bryant
Warren Averett, LLC James E. Bryant
Cohen Carnaggio Reynolds James E. Bryant
Schmalz, Richard and Jane James E. Bryant
Bryant, Joseph and Cynthia James E. Bryant
Bunn, Jimmy & Deane James Eugene Bunn, Jr.
Central Alabama Radiation Oncology James Morgan
Mr. & Mrs. Feeman Suttle, III James Morgan
Selma City Schools James Morgan, Sr.
Ennis, Geraldine James Parsons
Sinclair, Beth James Wesley Johnson
Stough, Gloria James Wesley Johnson
Selman, Bobby and Malin Jan Bleinstien & Candace Mason
Burton, Ellen Jane Heard
Nolan Stewart Jeanette Blalock
Cottondale Post Office Jeanette Marchant
Rowland, Cheryl Jewell Kilpatrick Quinn
Meeks, Katie and Michael Jewell Kilpatrick Quinn
Beckham, Lisa Jewell Kilpatrick Quinn
Meeks, Raymond and Rebecca Jewell Kilpatrick Quinn
Payne, Lynda Jewell Kilpatrick Quinn
Brown, Dr. Ron Jim & Wanda Warren
Wallace, Rita Jim & Wanda Warren
Key, Gail Jim & Wanda Warren
Brown, Bobbie Jim & Wanda Warren
Miller, Barry & Honey Miller Jim Crosby
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Jim Taylor’s brother
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Joan Becker (honor)
Culpepper, Jane Joe Bruce Morrison
Chandler, Donald & Martha John Black
Mr. & Mrs. R. Wood John G. Bamberg
Buchsbaum, Robert John J. MacDougall
Morris, Mark and Lisa John J. MacDougall
Jones, Haskins John MacDougall
Corbo, Laura John MacDougall
Youngen, Denise John MacDougall
Forrest, Scott Johnny Goings
Debutts, Leah Johnny Goings
Proctor, David Johnny Goings
Cooner, Angela Johnny Goings
Gustin, Peggy A. Jon Gustin
Lerner, Lori Joseph Harry Romano
Kendzulak, John Joseph Harry Romano
John’s Lake A Lympic Brothers Joseph Harry Romano
John Sasser Opticians, Inc Joseph Harry Romano
King, Edward and Suzanne Joseph Harry Romano
Martin, Madison Joseph Harry Romano
Davis Architechs Judy Bishop
Christy, Lowell and Frazier Judy Bishop
Bean, Nelson Judy Bishop
Russell, Richard & Phyllis Judy Bishop
Bynum, Joseph Judy Bishop
Gorrie, Miller Judy Bishop
Gorrie, M. James Judy Bishop
Bacskay, Jack and Betty Katherine K. Stahl
Seniors Helping Seniors Kenneth Coston
Teague, Dina Kenneth Dunlap
Cook, Fay Kineth Dodd
Woodham, Mary Lady Kathryn Davies
Luxton, Carol Lady Kathryn Davies
Knowles, Mary Lady Kathryn Davies
Lampe, Kenneth and Lynn Lady Kathryn Davies
Woodham, Riley Lady Kathryn Davies
Kline, Debra Lady Kathryn Davies
McKinley, Robert and Barbara Lady Kathryn Davies
McLinley, Robert & Barbara Lady Kathryn Davies
Suschak, Paul and Flora Linda Therrell
Ehl, James and Wanda Louis “Bud” Belzer
Ehl, Joyce Louis “Bud” Belzer
Animal Health International Lunette Alford
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Lynn Bloomston (Honor)
Mendel, Catherine Madeline Fagan’s Mom
Waites, Mallory Marcia Weinacker
Nelson, Dale and Erin Marcia Weinacker
Lepley, Robert and Kim Marcia Weinacker
Pickens, Laura Margaret Bomar Ray Evans Bell
Newsome, Dot Margaret Gilmore
Douglas, Lillian Margaret Weavr
Drummond, Joanne Margria Bruce
Bullock, Ruthie Ann Margria Bruce
Sommers, Marshall Margria Bruce
Brooks, Steven and Emily Margria Bruce
Corso, Karen and Joe Margria Goss Bruce
Seltzer, Andy and Fern Margria Goss Bruce
Black, Sheridan Margria Goss Bruce
Heard, Jane & Wayne Margria Goss Bruce
Tillison, Kathryn Margria Goss Bruce
Schlessel, Karen Margria Goss Bruce
Haynes, Marilyn Margria Goss Bruce
Hart, John & Judy Marie C. Jones
Maddox, Carol Marilyn Whittington Carnes
Mr. & Mrs. James T. Bradford Martha Ann Wilkerson
Cohn, Linda Martha Ann Wilkerson
Chief Bill Lyle, Springville Police Department Mary Elizabeth Gore
Elliott, Christina and Stacey Mary Elizabeth Seiss
Goedecke, Glenn & Nancy Mary Pat Kaufmann (Honor)
Luckett, Patrice Mel Hornberger
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Morton Harris
Klopman, Nancy Mr. & Mrs. Steve Mobley (Honor)
Grizzle, Shirley Muriel Baggett
Alabama Planned Giving Council Nancy Hughes (honor)
Miller, Barry & Honey Miller Opal Elsberry
Dismuke, Joseph & Mary Opal Elsberry
Salter, Dennis and Carolyn Orman Atkins
Clifton, Louise and Ron Ouida O’Barr
Futrell, Michael Patsy Collat
Susswein, Melanie Patsy Collat
Holder, Vance Patsy Collat
Langley, Ann & Jim Patsy Collat
Chauvin, Bryan Patsy Collat
Snyder, William Patsy Collat
Schmidt, Nancy Patsy Collat
Brower, Nancy Patsy Collat
King, Tracy Patsy Collat
Crane, Barbara Patsy Collat
Montgomery-Clark, Susann Patsy Collat
Tanner, Dean & Cynthia Patsy Collat
Allen, Sydney Patsy Collat
Warren, Mike and Anne Patsy Collat
Donovan, Anthony Patsy Collat
Marathon Electric, Patsy Collat
Rosenstein, David Patsy Collat
Engel, Marvin & Ruth Patsy Collat
Pathways Patsy Collat
Carlisle, Leslie & Roger Patsy Collat
Hufham, David and Joanna Patsy Collat
Perkins, Mrs. Hamilton Patsy Collat
Adams, Lurita Patsy Collat
White, Jr., Robert & Melisa Patsy Collat
Bham Regions Commercial Bank Patsy Collat
Electrical Products, Inc Patsy Collat
Brands, Acuity Patsy Collat
Bray, David Patsy Collat
Kottler, Jennifer Patsy Collat
Humphries, Christopher Patsy Collat
Stern, Larry & Donnie Patsy Collat
Graham, David Patsy Collat
Baker, Rika Patsy Collat
McClure, Lesley Patsy Collat
Bell, Lidija Patsy Collat
Chazen, Stephen Patsy Collat
Bishop & Brogdon Patsy Collat
Hastings, Martha Patsy Collat
Crawford, Ed Patsy Collat
Davis, Judy Patsy Collat
IDEA Patsy Collat
Shackelford, Debbie Patsy Collat
Lupuloff, Jan Patsy Collat
Bucklew, David Patsy Collat
Jennifer Raptakis Patsy Collat
Ellison, Jr., Albert Patsy Collat
Righter, Marilyn Patsy Collat
Adams, Martin Patsy Collat
Shuttlesworth, Jaena Patsy Collat
The Hite Company Patsy Collat
Likis, Michael & Melanie Patsy Collat
Blumenthal, Morris & Jerri Patsy Collat
Burks, David & Susan Patsy Collat
Randolph, John & Virginia Patsy Collat
Electric Co., Garnet Patsy Collat
Foundation, Inc., The Leviton Patsy Collat
McMillan, Ann Patsy Collat
Chazen, Stephen Patsy Collat
Engelman, David & Luann Patsy Collat
Jordan, William & Betty Patsy Collat
Chaperon, John & Courtney Patsy Collat
Levine, Mrs. Samuel Patsy Collat
Yeilding, James Patsy Collat
Baker, Susan Patsy Collat
Smith, Karen Patsy Collat
Beard, John and Louise Patsy Collat
Thompson, Mike & Genie Patsy Collat
Samples, Bill & Kristina Patsy Collat
Graybar, Graybar Patsy Collat
Fox-Rowden-McBrayer Patsy Collat
Kamensky, Allan & Barbara Patsy Collat
Smith, Robert & Kathleen Patsy Collat
Boulware, Mary Patsy Collat
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Balliet Patsy Collat
Sanders, Dale & Melissa Patsy Collat
Arrington, Henry Patsy Collat
Dozier, Jerry Patsy Collat
Silverstein, Lenny Patsy Collat
General Electric Company Patsy Collat
Miree, Betsy & Mallory Patsy Collat
Virciglio, Sue and Stanley Patsy Collat
Goodrich, Mike & Gillian Patsy Collat
UAB Educational Foundation Patsy Collat
Collat, Kristen Patsy Collat
Hackney, Morris & Brenda Patsy Collat
Kellogg, Terry Patsy Collat
Mitchell, John and Aurora Patsy Collat
O’Hargan, Jim Patsy Collat
Hoffman, John Patsy Collat
Matthews, Wahwiece Patsy Collat
Gaskin, Jr., George Patsy Collat
Engel, Lisa & Alan Patsy Collat
Graham, Elaine Patsy Collat
Steltenpohl, Michael & Lee Patsy Collat
Kassouf, David & Jean Patsy Collat
Broday, Julie Patsy Collat
Adams, Holly Patsy Collat
Dreher, Patsy Patsy Collat
Lapidus, Susan & Billy Patsy Collat
Fine, Amy and Steve Patsy Collat
Tyson, Lissa & Marc Patsy Collat
Bishop, Jerry Patsy Collat
Higgins, Lisa & Matthew Patsy Collat
Weil, Patricia Patsy Collat
Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Culp Patsy Collat
Campbell, Keller Patsy Collat
Cohn, Linda Patsy Collat
Allen, Marilyn Patsy Collat
Gorrie, Miller Patsy Collat
Culberson, Annette Patsy Collat
May, Dr. Robert & Anita Patsy Collat
Hunn, Mr. & Mrs. Charles Patsy Collat
Electrical Contractors, Star Patsy Collat
Bunting, Derry Patsy Collat
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Patsy Collat
Gorrie, M. James Patsy Collat
Mendel, Caki and Larry Patsy Collat
Mr. & Mrs. Turner Williams Patsy Collat
UAB Educational Foundation Patsy Collat
Janet Hamm Sunday School Class Hunter Street Patsy P. Browning
Naramore, Ruel and Patsy Patsy P. Browning
Browning, Becky Patsy P. Browning
Rosser, Carolyn Patsy P. Browning
Driver, Patricia Patsy P. Browning
Foster, Mary and Jerry Peggy C Brown
Paul, Norris Pete Ray Belins
Watkins Trucking Phyllis Watkins
Carpenter, Wallie and Barbara Polly Ingram
Culver-Reed, Janice Rachel Culver
Farmers Union Coop Ralph Marlon Harrison
Baldwin County Board Of Registrars Ralph Marlon Harrison
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Rev. Jordan Gervin (Honor)
Campbell, Krystle Robert Parks Gilbert
Langley, Ann & Jim Robert Parks Gilbert
Hagan, Brian Robert Parks Gilbert
Argo, Terry Robert Parks Gilbert
O’neal, Cabaniss, Johnston, Gardner Dumas & O’Neal Robert Parks Gilbert
Mummert, Jennifer Robert Parks Gilbert
Nolen, Kathleen Robert Parks Gilbert
Gaffney, John & Linda Robert Parks Gilbert
Home Instead Senior Care Robert Parks Gilbert
Ray, Mike & Lisa Robert Parks Gilbert
Fitts, Marian Robert Parks Gilbert
Simmons, Helen & Jim Robert Parks Gilbert
Grotting, Ann Robert Parks Gilbert
Barry, Kathleen Robert Parks Gilbert
Emison, Mary Robert Parks Gilbert
Tate, Susan Robert Parks Gilbert
Esdale, Robert & Susanne Robert Parks Gilbert
Frazier, Connie & Syd Robert Parks Gilbert
Barnes, Martee Robert Parks Gilbert
Gaffney, Mrs. Michael Robert Parks Gilbert
Delta Zeta, Delta Zeta Robert Parks Gilbert
Wesley, Alice Robert Parks Gilbert
Renneker, Fred Robert Parks Gilbert
Bragg, Carolyn Robert Parks Gilbert
Slappey, Mrs. Donald Robert Parks Gilbert
Perrin, Mike Robert Parks Gilbert
Norton, Tom & Dana Robert Parks Gilbert
Morrow, Bert & Cheryl Robert Parks Gilbert
Dawson, Bob & Margaret Robert Parks Gilbert
Fagan, Barry and Shirley Robert Parks Gilbert
McVey, M.D., John & Emily Robert Parks Gilbert
Bank, Iberia Robert Parks Gilbert
Liles, Curtis & Jean Robert Parks Gilbert
Vann, Edith Robert Parks Gilbert
Cabaniss, Hilary Robert Parks Gilbert
Dresher, David Robert Parks Gilbert
Bean, Nelson Robert Parks Gilbert
School of Medicine Dean’s Office Robert Parks Gilbert
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Anthony Robert Parks Gilbert
Cain, David and Megann Robert Parks Gilbert
Laux, Kathy Ronald Griffin
Schlosser, Sharron Ronald Lee Dear
Abercrombie, Mary Sue & Jim Ronald Lee Dear
William and Peggy Gaines Ronald Lee Dear
Bohorfoush, George Ronald Melvin Bedford
Pridgen Machine & Tool Inc. Ronald Melvin Bedford
Way, Cheryl Ruby Pearl Howell
Collins, Deborah Kelly Sadie Stewart
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Sandy Seton (Honor)
Jean, Lera and Roddam, Ronnie Sara Williamson
Mills, Judy Shaddleton
McClure, Polly Sherri Swickard (honor)
Bloomston, Bert & Lynn Si Stern
Arner, Beverly and Howard Ted Crane
LaFaye, Al and Mary Ted Crane
Wade, Faye Thomas Wade
Woodbery, Deborah Victoria Cook
Tribble, Paul and Claudette Virginia Green
Lott, Donna Virginia West
Swanson, Howard Walter E. Ramey
Schroeder, Ken & Betty Walter Simmons
Ford, Scott & Chistopher Campanotta Will Booker